Home » Placements

Placements

2018 – 2019 Placed Students

The First Department in CARE Group of Institutions to achieve 100% Placement for all the eligible students for the Academic year 2018 – 2019.

 

ETHNUS Consultancy Services Pvt.Ltd

1. Jeevankumar R

2. Kalyana Raman R

3. Priyanga V

 

Syrma Technology, Chennai

1. Hariharan M

2. Priyanga V

3. Rama Prieya V

4. Santhiya M

5. Shivani R

6. Veronica Shiny X

7. Vijayalakshmi S

8. Vinodhini M

 

Vee Technologies

1. Jeevankumar R

2. Kalyana Raman R

3. Priyanga V

4. Rama Prieya V

5. Veronica Shiny X

Hinduja Global Solutions

1. Jeevankumar R

2. Kalyana Raman R

3. Priyanga V

4. Rama Prieya V

5. Shivani R

6. Veronica Shiny X

 

2017 – 2018 Placed Students

MODELON Engineering Private Ltd

1. Nirmal Prasanth A

 

Vernalis

1. Sindhiya P

 

Hinduja Global Solutions

1. Aathi Amarnath H

2. Abirami A R

3. Deepika N

4. Divya Dharsany K

5. Hemalatha R

6. Keerthana D

7. Salma Rifa S

8. Gopika.S

9. Sindhiya P

10. Varshini S

11. Akalya M

 

Motif India Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

1. Devisree G

2. Shabnam N

3. Akalya M

4. Sudarson S

 

NICE Education

1. Devisree G

2. Varshini S

 

Syrma Technology Private Limited

01. Aathi Amarnath H

02. Abirami A R

03. Deepika N

04. Devisree G

05. Divya Dharsany K

06. Gopi Vignesh Kumar S

07. Hemalatha R

08. Keerthana D

09. Mohammed Fahad K

10. Nirmal Prasanth A

11. Pavithra Lakshmi R

12. Prabhakaran M

13. Raghavan V

14. Salma Rifa S

15. Shabnam N

16. Gopika S

17. Sindhiya P

18. Sudarson S

19. Varshini S

20. Akalya M

2016-2017 Placed Students

 

Infoview Technologies Pvt Ltd

  1. Akshaya S

 

Blync Solutions

  1. Anish Kumar A
  2. Gokula Krishnan E
  3. Jayabharathi N
  4. Ramya G

 

NICE Education

  1. Aravinth R
  2. Priyanka G

 

Nila Tech

  1. Pradeebharajan T

 

VDART Software Services

  1. Fathima Beebi A

 

Tech Mahindra

  1. Anish Kumar A

 

2015-2016 Placed Students

 

Exide Life Insurance

  1. Dhivya Lakshmi S
  2. Dhivya R
  3. Karthikeyan S
  4. Monesha S
  5. Nithya S
  6. Poornisha R

 

HDFC Bank

  1. Abinaya J
  2. Bhuvana B
  3. Monesha S
  4. Nithya S
  5. Surya D

 

ICICI

  1. Aravinth Kumar B
  2. Arockia Darathi A
  3. Backiya Sri P
  4. Belciya M
  5. Dhivya Lakshmi S
  6. Dhivya R
  7. Jayarekha X
  8. Kannan E
  9. Karthikeyan S
  10. Monesha S
  11. Nithya S
  12. Pavithra M
  13. Poornisha R
  14. Priyanka S
  15. Sasikala V
  16. Shanthini V
  17. Sharon Glory Olivia S
  18. Surya D
  19. Vimal Raj M
  20. Yuva Jananii S

 

IDBI Federal

  1. Dhivya Lakshmi S
  2. Dhivya R
  3. Poornisha R
  4. Surya D

 

Nice Education

  1. Abinaya J
  2. Anjalin Epcypa Mary.J
  3. Arockia Darathi A
  4. Bhuvana B
  5. Jayarekha X
  6. Karthikeyan S
  7. Manjula R
  8. Monesha S
  9. Nandhinee R
  10. Nelshiya Priya A
  11. Pavithra A
  12. Poornisha R
  13. Vimal Raj M

 

Omega Health Care

  1. Abbas A

 

Scientific Publishing Services

  1. Bhuvana B
  2. Manjula R
  3. Vimal RAJ M

 

Sutherland Global Services

  1. Akshaya R
  2. Bhuvana B
  3. Sharon Glory Olivia S
  4. Vimal Raj M
  5. Yuva Jananii S

 

2014-2015 Placed Students

 

Cognizant Technology Solutions

  1. V Ambika
  2. C Brinda
  3. K Lakshmi Kumari
  4. S B Saranya

 

Flextronics

  1. K.Kishore
  2. R.S.Shurrthe
  3. S.Sophia Mony

 

Infoview

  1. S.P. Adhithya
  2. B.Santhosh Sivan
  3. S.Sophia Mony
  4. A.Suganya
  5. S.Venkatesh

 

Sutherland

  1. S.P.Adhithya
  2. M.Dinesh
  3. V.Keerthana
  4. R.Sindhura
  5. A.Sugnaya

 

Venba Tech

  1. M.Dinesh
  2. A.Sariga
  3. R.Sundhar

 

DSM Soft

  1. S.P.Adithya
  2. D.Anitha
  3. A.Suganya

 

NICE Education

  1. M.Aarthy
  2. J.Abirami
  3. S.P.Adithya
  4. V.Ambika
  5. D.Anitha
  6. C.Brinda
  7. V.C.Gayathri
  8. R.Gurupriya
  9. V.Keerthana
  10. R.Niraj
  11. A.Nivetha
  12. G.Nivetha
  13. H.Reena Anto
  14. D.Roshini
  15. R.S.Shurrthe
  16. S.Sophia Mony
  17. R.Suriya
  18. S.Vaishalee
  19. E.Visali
  20. G.Rakesh Fernandez

 

INVENSIS

  1. H.Reena Anto
  2. G.Rakesh Fernondez