Home » Placement Drive

Placement Drive

Placement Records

CARE Department of Computer Science and Engineering has a creditable record of placement of its final year students and graduates. A good number of final year students plan to go for higher studies in India or abroad or turn entrepreneurs. As per recent trends about 100% of eligible final year students, who seek a placement, are placed with reputed organizations at the initiative of the CARE prior to their leaving the campus.

 

 

 

 

2015 – 2019 Placed Students

Jaro Education,Mumbai

1) Harini R

Ridsys Technologies,Pondicherry

1) Alagesan K

Vee Technologies,Bengaluru

1) Harini R

Vernalis Solutions,Madurai

1) Badri P

Nice Education,Kerala

1)R.Jesslin Jenifer
2)V.Prithini

M/s Hinduja Global Solutions,Bengaluru

1) Darwinsha B
2) Gayathri R
3) Harini R
4) Kavya R.M
5) Pavithra S
6) Priyanka S
7) RajaVignesh T
8) Sayanthan S

2014 – 2018 Placed Students

Vernalis Solutions,Madurai

1) MadhuMitha R
2) Mytheryan A

2013 – 2017 Placed Students

Amazon,Chennai

1) Ashok Khanna

Tech mahindra

1) Raja Rajeswari S

VDart

1) Raja Rajeswari S

CSS Corp

1) Ashok Khanna
2) Raja Rajeswari S

Object Frontier

1) Ashok Khanna

M/s Hinduja Global Solutions

1) Arul Jothi R K
2) Bharathi Raja V
3) Dhanush R
4) Meena A
5) Pavithra M
6) Raja Rajeswari S
7) Suvathi D
8) Vergilin Raymonds S

2012 – 2016 Placed Students

Karma IT Solutions

1) RAJI THARANGINI R S
2) ARUN PANDIYAN K
3) BENAZIR BEGUM Z
4) HARIPRIYA S
5) NIVETHA M
6) RACHEL JONNA C
7) RAJAKUMARI A
8) SANGEETH SIVAN B
9) SARANYA N
10) SUBHA P
11) SUSHMITHA P
12) THASLIMA J

ICICI Bank

1) RAJI THARANGINI R S
2) SARANYA N
3) SUSHMITHA P

Nice Education

1) RACHEL JONNA C
2) RAJAKUMARI A
3) SUSHMITHA P
4) RAJI THARANGINI R S

Scientific Publishers

1) RACHEL JONNA C
2) RAJI THARANGINI R S

Sutherland Global Services

1) RAJI THARANGINI R S

Param Projects

1) NIVETHA M

Exide Life Insurance

1) SHEHA PRIYA S

2011 – 2015 Placed Students

Stritec Enterprises Singapore,Madhurai

1) EGAMMAI ALIAS PRIYA M.N
2) PRIYANKA S

InfoSys Ltd.

1) SINDHU V.S

Info View

1) SELVA GANAPATHY RAM R
2) IMTHIYAS AHAMED S.M

Sathya Infotech

1) SWETHA R

Sutherland Global Solutions

1) SURIYA S.N

iTECHZONE

1) PRIYA S

eClerx Services Ltd.

1) KEERTHANA N

Cape Gemini

1) ANITHA SHREE S

NICE Education

1) Anisha D Patel
2) ANU PRIYA E
3) ARUN KUMAR A
4) KANNAMMAL T
5) KRISHNA MOORTHY R
6) KRISHNA KUMAR S
7) MADHANKUMAR J
8) SARASWATHY R
9) SUGANYA R
10) RAGUL C

CSE Placement 2015-2019 Batch
CSE Placement 2014-2018 Batch
CSE Placement 2013-2017 Batch
CSE Placement 2012-2016 Batch
CSE Placement 2011-2015 Batch